Land of Epic Derp

I'm DeAnna, a.k.a. D.J. Evans. I write stories, draw manga, and other stuff XD

Daily Blog #294: Drama camp and cartoons and bubble tea and look I'm turning into a teenager.

Konnichiwa minasan. Watashi wa tako ja nai.

AAAAAAAAAA GUESS WHAT
We sent my application in to PCC. :D SO I SHOULD BE ABLE TO GO TO DRAMA CAMP AGAIN THIS YEAR.

YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY~

hurrhurrhurrhurrhurr

Also, I think I'm finally going to be able to list my art on Etsy today. :D



Pinterest is horrible for communication. e3e I'm trying to tell Nic that I sent in my application but he's not seeing my comments.
Meep

I finished all the Gravity Falls they have on watchcartoononline.com. ;D; No faaaiiir. //Dies

But I started back on Adventure Time. ouo Hehehe.

...I just watched the episode Nobody Can Hear You.
... 0-0 it is like the weirdest one ever...
//Hides//
Dx

As soon as I finish Durarara...
I'm finally gonna give in. I'm going to watch Death Note.
/.\
Whyyyyy.
I dunno.

I just know I'm probably gonna cry at the end, cuz I already know how it ends.

...I think a lot of people probably know how it ends. //Shrugs


GAAAAAAAAAAH I HAVE TO FIND A 1-2 MINUTE SPEECH FOR AUDITIONS. //Screams
Last year I tried to do Hungry Mungry but they cut me off after about two or three stanzas. ;-; They cut everyone short because of how many people there were.

I want to start memorizing my speech really early this time because I wasn't totally sure of myself last year. Even though I didn't get far enough to mess up. ^u^' I'm glad they cut me off early...  x'D
But I'd ended up putting off my memorization until just a week or two before I had to leave for Florida. e.e Boop.


Imma make myself some tea or somethin. ouo


So... yeah.

BRONY. Where did you go. ;-; Don't you leave me too...


Blah.
The sun's in my window again.

Amber and I are discussing bubble tea. xD
I had it once. It was pretty fabulous
UNTIL THE END WHERE THERE ARE LITERALLY OVER FIFTY BUBBLES LEFT IN THE BOTTOM. They're wonderful while you're drinking the tea and they're coming up the straw, BUT NOT WHEN YOU'RE TRYING TO JUST EAT THEM ALL ONE AFTER ANOTHER. x'D They're so gross by themselves.



AAAAAAAAAAAAAA.
My parent just gave me the old speakers for their computer.I connected them to my computer.
I hooked them up and started with the Dangan Ronpa ending theme. I'm listening to it now.
THIS MAKES ME SO HAPPY. AAAAAAA. SO MUCH LOUDNESS. EVERYWHERE. It's so beautiful. ~(;D;)~
x'DDDD

Now I'm playing Outer Science.
xD
I WAS SAYING JUST LAST NIGHT THAT THIS IS THE KIND OF SONG THAT NEEDS TO BLAST YOUR EARS OUT.
xD
I'm grinning maniacally now.

Maybe I should turn it down so I'm not serenading my mom with like, her least favorite song.

...

NAH. xDD

After that I did Death Should Not Have Taken Thee, and now I'm listening to Bad Apple.

This is fun. xD

Now I'm listening to a version of Tokyo Teddy Bear that has like six of the male Vocaloids singing it.
And then they added a bunch of the girls at the end.

It was pretty cool and then Luka started screaming and I was just like no.

xD Wut.

And now the JubyPhonic cover of Remote Control.


xDD




I'm going to post this blog now. xD
BYEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE~


xD


-DeAnna
(D.J. Evans)



P.S. I'm pretty sure that Rin and Len die at the end of Riddler Who Won't Solve Riddles.

Thank you Mario, but the princess is in another castle!