Land of Epic Derp

I'm DeAnna, a.k.a. D.J. Evans. I write stories, draw manga, and other stuff XD

Daily Blog #188: Oh look another weird blog. Lawl.

Konnichiwa minasan. Watashi wa tako ja nai.

I will now insert this scythe of mine

into yur gut.

Because I've had two people do it to me on Hatena Blog alone, so I thought I'd let y'all experience the pain as well.

:D
I FEEL ABSOLUTELY FABULOUS TODAY.
EVEN MORE SO THAN MOST DAYS.

Huehuehue

BLACKBERRIES OM NOM NOM

I had a thought.

No, not really.

I don't even know. The thought didn't like me, so it left.

But now it's back.

I should read Homestuck. But not really, cuz I wouldn't actually be allowed to.
It'd be cool though.
Sorta.
Some of the most coolest people are Homestuck fans.

Anyway.

Hey look a bird.

Haha.

Ow.

I JUST REMEMBERED SOMETHING MUAHAHAHAHA
LAST NIGHT. I FINISHED WRITING THE LAST COOKIE.

Here it is. GO READ IT.
https://docs.google.com/document/d/1TKhSlHQkW9SWm9puro2NXSWc9RXl54HkmvFbZ92V3uY/edit?usp=sharing

I'ma work on the next book now. I don't know exactly what it's gonna be called but I already have a start on it.

Dis series is gonna be beautiful.



My parents just made me go play outside for a while because I have no life.
So I went out with my hoodie and scythe and walked around weirding out the neighbors.

Yup. That was fun.

I'm ending this bloog entry now.

Bye.

~('D')~

-DeAnna
(D.J. Evans)

Thank you Mario, but the princess is in another castle!