Land of Epic Derp

I'm DeAnna, a.k.a. D.J. Evans. I write stories, draw manga, and other stuff XD

Daily Blog #178: I love mah terrible writing OH HEY I'M BACK :DDD

Konnichiwa minasan. Watashi wa tako ja nai.

I feel like the most horrible person in the world right now. I wish people would just tell me when I'm doing something wrong.

Whatever.
I'm back.

ouo My kitty's loving me. She missed meh.

My chicken's still molting. Her tail is completely gone. She looks really sad right now. XD

Anyway.
On the way to Oklahoma we were stuck on the freeway for 8 hours straight.
:D
//silence/
It was night time, and it was super cold, like, there was tons of snow and ice outside. I guess a few miles ahead, the semitrucks and stuff couldn't get up a hill because it was covered in ice, so they slid down and crashed instead. That hill stopped the traffic for about forever.
First we were stuck for three hours, then we moved about a mile, then we were stuck for five more hours.
Wheeeeeeeeeeeeee.
Fun.

XD

Lol, it's already 2014 for a lot of my online friends.
I live so far west that everyone else in the world lives in the future.
I only know one person whose time zone in earlier than mine.
//cough/ Brony //cough/

XD

My New Year's resolution... Hmmm.
...
I don't think you can actually stick to those very well. XD But whatever, I'll do one anyway.
My New Year's resolution is to be an awesomer person in real life. :DD
Cuz in real life, I'm like,
a boring blob.
Or something.
XD

I actually want to go to a drama class there's going to be in a college sorta thingy (not quite a college, I don't know) in January.
They were supposed to send us the brochure that tells us how to sign up and stuff.
But they haven't yet.
>:T
Deeeerp.

My cat's getting mad at me that I refuse to pet her for two hours straight.
XD She won't stop meowing at me.

Nyan.
Nyan nyan nyan.
<3

Nyan.

I just realized I go on restriction tomorrow.

Welcome home, Happy New Year. You get to go on restriction.
('-')
//slow clap/
//and then silence/

//cat meows again/
WHAT IN THE NAME OF TOBUSCUS DO YOU WANT

Ok, she finally shut up. XD

;-; I'm lonely.
Again.
Oh well.
I might actually get off of restriction pretty fast this month. (Keyword: "might")

T
he longer that restriction lasts one month, the harder it is to get all of that month's schoolwork done. So it gets harder and harder and harder every month and restriction gets longer and longer.
Hopefully though it won't be so long this time, so I can get next month's work done fast enough so that I don't have to be on restriction very long for the next month either. :DD

//cries in corner/

Schoolwork ruins my life.
XD
I mean, what's the point for me of taking any classes besides language arts? And maybe history, even though I already finished the section on the Middle Ages. Hopefully I can study more about that soon.

BECAUSE. DUDE. I have been writing books that take place in medieval times without actually knowing anything about it.

XDD It makes me feel like a terrible writer sometimes.

o-o
...
Which is a bad thing.
//whispers/ A very, very bad thing.

XD ERMAHBLERB I HAVEN'T WRITTEN IN TWO WEEKS. I NEED TO WRITE SOMETHING, RIGHT NOW.
//opens up Alpha/Omega/
//stares/
//closes it and throws computer out the window/
WHO WROTE THIS GARBAGE?!
Oh yeah, I did.

o-o

Oh well.

My cat's meowing for me to pet her again.

Cat.
Cat.
Be quiet.
I need to write my stupid, terrible book.

My stupid terrible book that I love with every bit of my heart.

-w-

Happy New Year's everybodeh :D

-DeAnna
(D.J. Evans)

Thank you Mario, but the princess is in another castle!