Land of Epic Derp

I'm DeAnna, a.k.a. D.J. Evans. I write stories, draw manga, and other stuff XD

Daily Blog #140: Alpha/Omega, Dangan Ronpa and Bagels

Konnichiwa minasan. Watashi wa tako ja nai.

0-0
I just remembered I have a bagel in the toaster from, like, this morning.
//gets bagel/
Meeehhhhhh... It's all cold now... Q_Q Now I have to toast it again, and it's gonna be all hard as a rock.

Ok. I toasted for like two seconds, and then I was like, RAWR and I put it in the microwave instead.

o3o

*eyes narrow*
I see you there...
*fixes a typo*
You thought you could escape me, didn't you? You can't. It's impossible.
Heh...

Why is everyone so self-conscious?
I mean, just...
Everyone hates themselves for some reason.
It's lame.
If I can love everybody, why can't everybody love themselves?
=w=
Well, not that much... I mean, don't get big-headed. Like I am.
XDDD

Don't be a Black Star.

XD

...Speaking of being full of yourself, this character just showed up in my head yesterday morning.
I mean, he just appeared, like, "HI THERE, I'M MARVELOUS AND I'M IN YOUR HEAD NOW."
Seriously, he said that.
I drew him, so he's not in my head anymore..
...I'm really glad he's gone.
o3o

Ok, my bagel didn't turn out too badly.

QwQ
I love bagels.

They're, like... donuts.
But buttery.
They're so delicious.
//emotional crying/

Right, ok.

I'm happy today.
=D
For several reasons.
...
Wait.
...
No, no reasons, I'm just happy.
:D

D:
I, like... completely abandoned Pokemon Y.
D:
At first I was like "GOTTA CATCH EM ALL" and now I'm like "Pokemon, what's that?"
Q^Q
And.
I'm still waiting for FN3D to come out.
LIKE SERIOUSLY NINTENDO
I WAS GRACIOUS ABOUT IT FOR A LONG TIME
LIKE SERIOUSLY WHAT ARE YOU EVEN DOING OVER THERE?
Oh I see, you're lying around and drinking coffee.
WELL GET BACK TO WORK

XD
I'm kidding. I don't know what's taking them so long, but I don't think they're meaning to. XDDD

It's ok... I don't even really know yet what I'm going to do on FN3D.
I haven't thought of any kind of storyline for my series.
8P
GON' BE AFROTOAD'S RIVAL
GOTTA HAVE A SERIES
GOTTA HAVE AN EPIC SERIES
but I don't got one.
o3o
*eyes go in opposite directions*
derrrrrrrrrrrpppp.

I miss Witzke. He and I were pretty good friends.
o3o
I just realized that almost all of my best friends on FN Hatena were pretty popular.
XDD
AfRoToAd, Witzke, LimaBean, $AlCapone$...

They're pretty awesome. XD
I miss FN Hatena. D:
Meh.

But if it hadn't ended, Alpha/Omega probably would have taken a different direction.

...I don't feel like explaining why. XDDD

Alpha/Omega's really important to me, so I'm glad it's the way it is.

WHY DO I TAKE SO LONG TO WRITE?!
NO ONE EVEN KNOWS WHY IT'S SO IMPORTANT TO ME
I chose a single friend, Amber, whom I would tell (almost) all of the storyline of Alpha/Omega to before it was written. Because if I kept this all in my head, I would just totally and completely exploooode into a hundred million pieces.
Because... the story's just huge.
And
yeah.

I put a lock on Shiro's history. I would never tell anyone about it no matter what, not even Amber. Everyone would have to wait until it was written before they could find out.
...
Amber found a way around it. XDDD I can't believe it.
I wouldn't tell her, so in one of our RPs, she made Shiro tell her.
XDDD I can't believe it. My characters really DON'T listen to me.
GUISE. MY FRIENDS. MY LITTLE CHARACTER FRIENDS. STOP GIVING AWAY THE STORYLINE.
XDD

yeah.

I should have made Shiro promise not to tell anybody any of the secret storyline.

8P

But I didn't think about that...

...

Being a writer is so weird. Seriously.
XD

I just realized my bagel's gone.
Q_Q
//cries/

AnimeHere.com is borking. (Borking... That word entered my vocabulary from Sarah...)
Like, I was trying to watch episode 4 of Dangan Ronpa, and the video window was off-center from where it's supposed to be, and the fullscreen button was covered by something.
I CAN'T MAKE IT FULLSCREEN.
AND A CENTIMETER-WIDE STRIP ON TEH RIGHT SIDE OF THE VIDEO IS COVERED UP.
WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH
I'M GOING TO DIIIIIIIIIIE.

Actually, dying might be less depressing than watching Dangan Ronpa.
*shrugs*
~('D')~

I don't want Togami to die.
Like... Naegi can die if Togami can stay alive.
Please?
No...?
Meh.

Ok, I actually like Naegi, but Togami's just better than everybody.
*cough* except for Komaeda *cough*

Oh, yeah.

~My reaction to Monokuma while watching first episode~
"HAHA HE'S SO WEIRD LOL XD"

~My reaction to Monokuma later~
"I HATE YOU."


...

yeah.

Ok.
I have nothing else to say. XD
Farewell.

-DeAnna
(D.J. Evans)

Thank you Mario, but the princess is in another castle!