Land of Epic Derp

I'm DeAnna, a.k.a. D.J. Evans. I write stories, draw manga, and other stuff XD

Daily Blog #134: GIVE ME THE AWESOME

KONNICHIWA MINASAN. WATASHI WA TAKO JA NAI.

GUISE. GUISE.
HEY GUISE. GUISE. HEY. HEY GUISE. GUISE.

GUESS WHAT I'VE BEEN WATCHING

f:id:DJEvans:20131106143249j:plain

I'M COMPLETELY SPAZZING OUT.
I DIED.
FROM AWESOME OVERLOAD.
I'M DEAD.
I DIED HAPPY.

HEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHEHE

Ok, I'm done.

...
NOW I'M MAD. FACEBOOK ISN'T LETTING ME POST PICTURES.
I push teh button... and it loads foreeeeeeeeverrrrrrrrrrrr... and then gives up.
D8<

Now I'm depressed.
I think I wimped out of NaNoWriMo.
I have a whole lot of reasons for it. A lot.
BUT NEXT YEAR I WILL DO IT. AND I WILL WIN.
Next year, I will:

-Have the story FULLY planned out in my head
-NOT be on restriction for the first few days of the month
-Try NOT to be obsessed with any anime or other activity during November
-And, of course, I will be a better writer by then too.

I don't really feel THAT guilty about wimping out, because of all that...
I do a little bit. My friends are going to be disappointed in meh.
D:
They must understaaaaaaand...!
It's hard. It's really hard.
I don't like being rushed to write.
Meh...
Q_Q
I have so much more motivation right now for Alpha/Omega than my NaNoWriMo book (which... still doesn't have a name.)
It wasn't like that a few days ago. I was like, GOTTA WRITE DIS BOOK, DIS BOOK IS GONNA BE AWESHUM
And now I'm like...
I'm stuck...
meh...

Ok, anyway.

FINALLY. FINALLYYYYYY.
I'm finally studying the Middle Ages in history.
I'm so happy.
I've wanted to forever.
I don't get why I haven't gotten a chance to study the Middle Ages until now.
Q_Q

I'm hungry.
I think.
I'm not sure.
...
I think I'll eat ramen.
:D

Dude.
That picture.
That picture I posted.
I love it so much.
I spaz out every time I see it.

YES.
YES SEBASTIAN.
I WOULD LIKE EXTRA AWESOME WITH MY TEA.
A LOT OF EXTRA AWESOME.

For some reason, I colored the black in that picture with a charcoal pencil.
I have a perfectly fine black colored pencil (which is different from a normal pencil.)
But I filled it in with charcoal.
I don't know why.
*shrugs*
~('-')~

OUO

I like ramen.

lalallallalalalalalaaaaa

My friend's post.
I'm having a lot of trouble taking it seriously.
He used the word "literally"
completely
COMPLETELY
wrong.

I'm sorry. I'm very sorry that your friend just literally let you hit the ground.
But that's no reason to decide she's not your friend anymore, now.
What, what's that you say?
Oh, it was verbal? Metaphorical?
YOU SAID LITERALLY, YOU DORK. LEARN HOW TO ENGLISH.

Whut did I just do?
I don't know.

...

Well, that was an odd RP.

It was with my friend Amber.
She and Shiro went to the mountains on an adventure.
It was cold, so they left.

o3o

It's already almost 4:00.
D:

Time flies when you're Internetting.

*waves to Time*

ouo

I think

I have nothing left to say.

OH WAIT.

I'm going to a youth event thingy tonight with my church classroom.
It's called Epic.
Which is weird.
But whatever.
You're supposed to dress as your favorite superhero.
I didn't get a Thor cosplay together in time.
D:
So my mom decided I could go as Clark Kent.
Loooooooooool.
-w-

Ok, I'm going now.

Bye.

...

I don't want to leave.

Writing blogs is fun.

:D

//slaps myself/ LEAVE!!!

Nuuuuuu!!!!! *cries*

THIS BLOG IS TOO LONG ALREADY

Noh I don't wanna end it!

DO IT ANYWAY

FINE. Q______Q

Bye guys.

-Schizophrenically, DeAnna
(D.J. Evans)

~('D')~

Thank you Mario, but the princess is in another castle!