Land of Epic Derp

I'm DeAnna, a.k.a. D.J. Evans. I write stories, draw manga, and other stuff XD

Daily Blog #128: NaNoWriMo Ermahgersh!!!

Konnichiwa minasan. Watashi wa tako ja nai.

MEH.
I wish I were allowed to trick-or-treat.
But I haven't been since I was, I think, twelve.
Cuz mom says I'm too old.

I got my Liien cosplay outfit together. Seriously. That thing that I've been screaming about how I won't get it finished by Halloween. I just got it together this morning.
It turns out I had everything I needed.
XDDD

So. I'm Liien now.
Hi.
=D

Anyway.

A few days ago in chat, I used the word "glompeded"
And my friend corrected me, like: glomped* I though you were supposed to be good with grammar.
And I'm like No... Glompeded. Glompededededededed.
"Glomp" is already not a word, and "glompeded" is ALREADY just as much of a word as "glomped"!!!!!!
TAKE THAT CIGAR TO COURT AND EAT IT
What

...

I don't know.
I think I messed up that phrase.

Whatever.

ERMAHGERSH.
JUST.
ERMAHGERSH.

f:id:DJEvans:20131101071446p:plain

I JOINED.
I JOINED.
I'M SO HAPPY.
ERMAHGERSH.

If you didn't see last night's blog, you should, cuz that's where I explained all this.

OHMYGOSH. HOW HARD IS IT TO WRITE 50,000 WORDS IN UNDER 30 DAYS?!?!? I MEAN REALLY, I WANT TO KNOW. GAAHHHH
So... How many words would I have to write in a day?
hmmmm...
I wanna get it done in 25 days or less. I'm sure I won't be able to work EVERY night...
GAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
2,000 WORDS A NIGHT????!!!!!?!?!??!?!??!?!??!?!?!??!?!?!?!?!??!?!?!??!?!?!?!?!??!

I repeat:

GAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

It's not that I won't be motivated to do that much. I just won't have TIME to do that much... Q_Q
Especially since I'll be on restriction for the first few days of November...
Dangit.
What should I do?
I'm definitely going to make as many preparations as possible today.
Like...
ALL. DAY.
First of all, I should probably get as much schoolwork done as possible... e-e
I wonder if mom will give me any sort of break just because it's NaNoWriMo. Like, maybe I can get her to let me write during the one hour of free time that I'm usually not allowed on the computer.
That would help A LOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOT.
A. LOOOOOOOOOOOOOT.
...
...
She doesn't care if I lose, she's not changing it.
Ooohhhhh welllll
I guess I'll just die then.
That's fine.
//dies forever and can never be revived/

//revives/
Guess I'll have to write at uber-hyper-speed.
I'll die later when I lose.
owo
Sounds like a good plan to me.

OH YEAH.
My NaNoWriMo book is...
NOT Alpha/Omega.
For one, I don't want Alpha/Omega to be rushed. It sounds to me like a NaNoWriMo book isn't something that you spent a whole lot of thought and time on.
For two, the NaNoWriMo site says that you should start with a new book.

THEREFORE
My novel is going to be that one I just came up with. The one with Princess Elekna and Chance.
I need to name that story. XD
Mehhhhhhhh...
Looks like I'm spending most of today on schoolwork.
I get a looooooot of missing hours on restriction.
This is not good.
I hate this...

//laughs maniacally for no apparent reason/

Ok, enough procrastinating.
At least I got another schoolbook done...
Two books done, three more to go...
=.=
Restriction starts tomorrow, of course.
I though it started on Saturday.
But that wouldn't make any sense.
Whatever.
My brain's fried.
Bye.

Oh, wait.
Here's the picture of Chance I did a couple days ago.

f:id:DJEvans:20131029193036j:plain

NUHH STAY AWAY FROM MEH CRAZY PRINCESS, YOU'RE NOT KILLIN ME AGAIN


XD
Man, that part is going to be fun to write.
Sometimes killing characters over and over again is fun...
Well, when they don't die.

...

I actually hate killing my characters. Nevermind.

XDDDD

-Murderously, DeAnna
(D.J. Evans)

NANOWRIMO ERMAGEEEEERRRRRRRDDDDDDDDDD

Thank you Mario, but the princess is in another castle!