Land of Epic Derp

I'm DeAnna, a.k.a. D.J. Evans. I write stories, draw manga, and other stuff XD

Daily Blog #90: D&D

Konnichiwa minasan. Watashi wa tako ja nai.

Q_Q Well, that was boring. I had no notifications on Facebook OR Hatena Blog. And there aren't any new blogs entries that are in English. XD

For those of you who didn't see, I posted the first part of my How to Write Stuff tutorial yesterday. It's right here: http://djevans.hatenablog.com/entry/2013/09/23/060624
^.^ Go check it out. RIGHT NOW. >8D

Soooo I was going to start drawing Inter-Dimensional Academy like...  yesterday. And I told myself that "Neeeh, I'll do it tomorrow." Now it's tomorrow. But... :P

I'm going to my brother's house for D&D today. ^u^ YAY It's been forever.
(So, I might not be here today.)
I wasn't very good at making characters yet when we first started our campaign like two years ago, but somehow I made a pretty cool character. XD She's an elf, and her name's Lyesti Dwineplith (I used an Elven name generator for that.) She's a druid, and her main animal form is a wolf. And she's... Well... She's kinda ADD. X3
We were walking around in a foggy forest once, and Lyesti was guiding us around in her wolf form. I rolled a 1-- an epic fail-- and Lyesti went like, "SQUIRREL!!!" and ran way off of the track. XD

I'd show you a picture of her, but I don't have any good pictures on this computer. oAo I have the very first picture of her from two years ago, but it looks... SO... DANG... HORRIBLE... I... I'm just not going to show you that. XDDDD She's a blonde, anyway. >w<

Sarah is joining our campaign from now on. =DDDD I'M EXCITED.

Sooooo.

Yeah. >w<

I guess I have stuff to do. Mom told me to do schoolwork... Seeya later. Bye byeeee~

Pen says "Konnichiwa good sirs."

-Epicly, DeAnna
(D.J. Evans)

SQUIRREL

Thank you Mario, but the princess is in another castle!